Aion2Data

HP in AION 2

Main AbilityFlat value

HP: “Character HP. Character dies when HP drops to 0.” (the game's description). HP comes from Daevanion boards (4,900–8,400 by class or faction), Character level (up to 4,702), Enhance (up to 3,020), Gear (up to 2,936), soul-binding extra stats on 3,185 items, manastones (up to 160 a stone).

From the game files: client 2.0.6.0 hotfix 1 (Steam build 25800038, 2026-10-09). Description: String_UI_desc_HPMax.

How to increase HP

The most each permanent system can add at level 45: the best item for every slot, top levels, everything owned (the same ceilings as How to get stronger). A real character has less.

SystemAdds at most
Daevanion boards4,900–8,400 by class or faction
Character level4,702
Enhance3,020
Gear2,936
Titles1,260
Amplified Enhance1,043
Wings750
Pets30

Manastones: 6 kinds of manastone can engrave HP, up to 160 on a Unique stone.

HP FAQ

What does HP do in AION 2?

The game's description: "Character HP. Character dies when HP drops to 0."

How do I increase HP in AION 2?

HP comes from Daevanion boards (4,900–8,400 by class or faction), Character level (up to 4,702), Enhance (up to 3,020), Gear (up to 2,936), soul-binding extra stats on 3,185 items, manastones (up to 160 a stone). The amounts are ceilings from the game's tables at level 45 (the best of each system), not what a character has.

Spotted a mistake on this page?