

Spiritmaster build
A computed Spiritmaster build for AION 2 (client 2.0.6.0 hotfix 1): the bar is 6 Spiritmaster actives with a cooldown, led by Summon: Wind Spirit (29.6% of Attack per second of cooldown), 5 attacks without a cooldown to fill the gaps, and 4 stigma slots filled with Summon: Ancient Spirit, Jointstrike: Destructive Attack, Siphon, Magic Block. It is ordered by the share of Attack each skill deals per second of cooldown — a rule you can read below, not a verdict: the game files hold no combat model.
PvE values
PvP set values
Computed from the skill tables at the highest level points reach; each icon shows its share of Attack per second of cooldown (per use for attacks with no cooldown). Not a tested or recommended build — how it was picked.
Spiritmaster skills and stigmas in bar order
The same numbers as /best, in PvE and PvP set values, with the follow-up skills the tables hold.
Actives with a cooldown, in bar order
Per use = share of Attack one use deals; per second = per use ÷ cooldown. PvP = the damage row's second value set (our reading).
| # | Skill | Cooldown | Cast | Per use | Per second | PvP per use | PvP per second | PvP place | Follow-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 s | instant | 444% | 29.6% | 420.8% | 28.1% | 1 | — | |
| 2 | 15 s | instant | 145% | 9.7% | 120% | 8% | 2 | — | |
| 3 | 15 s | instant | 135% | 9% | 115.8% | 7.7% | 4 | — | |
| 4 | 15 s | instant | 120% | 8% | 109.3% | 7.3% | 5 | — | |
| 5 | 10 s | instant | 75% | 7.5% | 77.7% | 7.8% | 3 | — | |
| 6 | 45 s | instant | 100% | 2.2% | 100% | 2.2% | 6 | — |
Attacks with no cooldown
| # | Skill | Per use | PvP per use | Follow-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 331.8% | 153.4% | — | |
| 2 | 330% | 338% | — | |
| 3 | 86% | 87.6% | — | |
| 4 | 67.3% | 54.2% | — | |
| 5 | 51.5% | 42.9% | Vacuum Explosion — 100% within 3 s |
Damage stigmas — the first 4 fill the slots
| # | Stigma | Cooldown | Per use | Per second | PvP per second | PvP place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 90 s | 756% | 8.4% | 6.1% | 2 | |
| 2 | 60 s | 500% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 1 | |
| 3 | 30 s | 206% | 6.9% | 4.8% | 3 | |
| 4 | 60 s | 187% | 3.1% | 2.3% | 4 | |
| 5 | 90 s | 180% | 2% | 1.5% | 6 | |
| 6 | 90 s | 150% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 7 | |
| 7 | 45 s | 75% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 5 | |
| 8 | 120 s | 164% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 9 | |
| 9 | 90 s | 105% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 8 | |
| 10 | 60 s | 41% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 10 |
Skill by skill: best Spiritmaster skills, best Spiritmaster stigmas, the Spiritmaster class page.
Spiritmaster Daevanion
Fewer than 3 Spiritmaster builds have been shared on this site, so there are no popular builds to show yet. The node with the most of each stat per point on the first board is below.
| Stat | Best node on Nezekan | Node gives | Cost | Per point |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Combat Speed | Unique | +1.5% | 4 | +0.38% |
| Cooldown Reduction | Unique | +1.5% | 4 | +0.38% |
| Critical Hit | Common | +5 | 1 | +5 |
| Critical Hit Resist | Common | +5 | 1 | +5 |
| Defense | Common | +30 | 1 | +30 |
| Attack | Common | +3 | 1 | +3 |
| Max HP | Common | +100 | 1 | +100 |
| Max MP | Common | +50 | 1 | +50 |
Our calculation: what one node gives ÷ its point cost (DaevanionNode). Different stats are not comparable, and reaching a node costs the nodes on the way — the planner finds the cheapest path.
Spiritmaster Daevanion boards & planner
Nezekan, Zikel, Vaizel, Triniel, Azphel: 532 nodes, 88 of them skill levels. Plan a build and share it as a link.
Spiritmaster gear: the best piece of every slot
Top item per slot a level-cap character can wear, by the game's item level.
In chests: Abyssal Forge: Weapon Selection Chest (Bound)
Crafted: 1 recipe
Crafted: 1 recipe
Crafted: 1 recipe
Crafted: 1 recipe
Crafted: 1 recipe
Crafted: 1 recipe
Crafted: 1 recipe
Crafted: 1 recipe
Crafted: 1 recipe
Crafted: 1 recipe
Dungeons: Abyssal Forge: Ludra
Best = the game's own item level, then grade, then the sum of fixed stats (the ranking of /best); armor and accessories are the same for every class, the weapon is the Spiritmaster's orb. The set carries 60 manastone slots and 1 Theostone slot in total. Upgrades (Enhance, Amplify, Potential, Gear Transfer) per slot: gear progression.
Manastones and Theostones
What the sockets of the gear above take. Odds and values from the game's tables.
| Stat | Chance to roll | Top value |
|---|---|---|
| HP | 13.8% | +160 Unique |
| MP | 13.8% | +80 Unique |
| Accuracy Bonus | 10% | +15 Unique |
| Attack | 10% | +10 Unique |
| Block | 10% | +20 Unique |
| Critical Hit | 10% | +15 Unique |
| Critical Hit Resist | 10% | +15 Unique |
| Defense | 10% | +100 Unique |
| Evasion Bonus | 10% | +15 Unique |
| Back Attack Damage Boost | 0.5% | +1% Unique |
| Critical Damage Boost | 0.5% | +1% Unique |
| Damage Boost | 0.5% | +1% Unique |
| Front Attack Damage Boost | 0.5% | +1% Unique |
| Weapon Damage Boost | 0.5% | +1% Unique |
| Stat | Chance to roll | Top value |
|---|---|---|
| Block | 10% | +20 Unique |
| HP | 9.5% | +160 Unique |
| MP | 9.5% | +80 Unique |
| Accuracy Bonus | 6% | +15 Unique |
| Attack | 6% | +10 Unique |
| Critical Hit | 6% | +15 Unique |
| Critical Hit Resist | 6% | +15 Unique |
| Defense | 6% | +100 Unique |
| Evasion Bonus | 6% | +15 Unique |
| PvP Accuracy | 4.5% | +30 Unique |
| PvP Attack | 4.5% | +20 Unique |
| PvP Block | 4.5% | +40 Unique |
| PvP Critical Hit | 4.5% | +30 Unique |
| PvP Critical Hit Resist | 4.5% | +30 Unique |
| PvP Defense | 4.5% | +200 Unique |
| PvP Evasion | 4.5% | +30 Unique |
| PvP Damage Boost | 1% | +2% Unique |
| Back Attack Damage Boost | 0.5% | +1% Unique |
| Critical Damage Boost | 0.5% | +1% Unique |
| Damage Boost | 0.5% | +1% Unique |
| Front Attack Damage Boost | 0.5% | +1% Unique |
| Weapon Damage Boost | 0.5% | +1% Unique |
Odds are the game's: a stone rolls a stat, then a grade (all chances on manastones and Theostones). Which stat to engrave is not something the client can tell you.
How this build was picked
Each damage skill and stigma is scored at the highest level skill or stigma points reach: share of Attack per use = the damage row's ratio (the tables keep it ×100, 4300 = 43%) × hits. Per second of cooldown = per use ÷ cooldown in seconds. The bar lists the actives that have a cooldown in that order, the attacks without a cooldown after them (they are ranked per use, since they can be used again at once), and takes the best damage stigmas for the stigma slots the Exp table opens at the level cap. PvP uses the damage row's second value set, which the files do not label (our reading: the PvP values; skills without one keep their PvE ratio).
Assumptions: This is a computed starting point, not a tested or recommended build. The client holds no combat model and no stat weights, so it cannot say how much a stat, a node or a skill is worth: the flat part of damage, cast time, crowd control, buffs, heals, your Attack and what a stigma does besides damage are not in the ranking. Skills that heal, buff or control are listed beside the bar, unranked.
Daevanion and gear: the game does not say which nodes or stats matter for a Spiritmaster. Popular builds are what visitors of this site shared (shown once a class has three); gear is the highest item level.
From the game files: client 2.0.6.0 hotfix 1 (Steam build 25800038, 2026-10-09). A patch that changes the skill tables changes the order.
Questions
What is the best Spiritmaster build in AION 2?
The game files do not rank builds: they hold no combat model and no stat weights. What this page does is compute one from the skill tables — Summon: Wind Spirit (29.6% of Attack per second of cooldown), Summon: Water Spirit (9.7% of Attack per second of cooldown), Summon: Earth Spirit (9% of Attack per second of cooldown) lead the Spiritmaster bar, and the stigma slots take Summon: Ancient Spirit, Jointstrike: Destructive Attack, Siphon, Magic Block. Treat it as a starting point and check it against what you play.
Which Spiritmaster stigmas does the build use?
4 stigma slots are open at level 45. By Attack per second of cooldown the damage stigmas rank 1. Summon: Ancient Spirit, 2. Jointstrike: Destructive Attack, 3. Siphon, 4. Magic Block, 5. Seize Magic, 6. Cry of Terror; the first 4 fill the slots. 3 more Spiritmaster stigmas deal no damage (Enhance: Spirit's Benediction, Kaisinel's Power, Command: Proxy…) and are not ranked.
Is the Spiritmaster PvP build different?
The damage rows hold a second value set that the files leave unlabelled and that is lower for most skills; reading it as the PvP values, the active bar order is different from PvE and the stigma picks are different. The PvP column on the page shows the numbers.
Which Daevanion nodes should a Spiritmaster take?
Fewer than 3 Spiritmaster Daevanion builds have been shared on this site yet, so the page shows the node with the most of each stat per point on the first board instead — a per-point figure, not a build. The Spiritmaster planner finds the cheapest path to any node and shares a build as a link.
What gear does a Spiritmaster wear?
By item level the top Spiritmaster weapon is Ludra's Abyssal Jade (item level 102); armor and accessories are shared by all classes, so the page lists the top piece of every slot and where it comes from. The client has no formula for which stats matter, so gear is ordered by the game's own item level.
Where do manastones and Theostones fit?
The top gear carries 60 manastone slots and 1 Theostone slot in total (Orb take Theostones). The page lists what a manastone can roll and its chance; which stat to engrave is your choice.
Is there a Spiritmaster macro?
The game has its own macro system, and the Spiritmaster macro page gives the cooldown, cast time, damage and follow-up of each skill with a starting stacking order computed by the same rule as this bar. It is not a tested rotation.